驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 云南外国人考摩托车驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

云南外国人考摩托车驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

2、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

3、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

5、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

6、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

8、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

9、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

10、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

12、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

13、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

14、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

15、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

16、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

17、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

19、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

20、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

22、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

24、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

25、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

26、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

28、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

29、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

31、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

32、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

33、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

34、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

35、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

36、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

38、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

39、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

40、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

41、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

42、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

44、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

45、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

46、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

47、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

48、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

49、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

50、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

云南外国人考摩托车驾照 相关内容
庆阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库 延边摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 拉萨摩托车考试英语理论试题 资阳摩托车考试英语题库 温州摩托车考试英语题库 陕西用英文考摩托车驾驶证 盘锦摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 西双版纳摩托车驾照考试英文题库 阿勒泰外国人考摩托车驾照 天津用英文考摩托车驾驶证 榆林摩托车考试英语理论试题 阿里摩托车科目四英文题库 秦皇岛摩托车考试英语理论试题 蚌埠用英文考摩托车驾驶证 咸宁摩托车考试英语理论试题 吉林摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>