驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 遂宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

遂宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

2、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

4、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

5、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

6、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

8、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

10、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

12、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

13、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

14、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

15、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

16、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

17、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

19、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

20、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

21、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

22、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

23、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

24、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

26、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

27、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

28、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

29、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

30、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

31、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

32、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

33、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

34、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

35、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

36、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

37、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

40、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

41、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

42、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

43、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

44、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

45、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

46、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

47、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

48、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

50、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

遂宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 相关内容
连云港用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 昌吉用英文考摩托车驾驶证 阳泉摩托车驾考英语手机APP 广西用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 崇左摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 西双版纳外国人考摩托车驾照 眉山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 齐齐哈尔摩托车驾照考试英文题库 防城港摩托车驾考英语手机APP 潍坊摩托车驾照考试英文题库 伊春摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 宝鸡摩托车考试英语理论试题 安徽外国人考摩托车驾照 威海摩托车驾照考试英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>