1、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.
A、Ambulance
B、Fire engine
C、School bus
D、Police car
Answer:ABCD
2、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y
3、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road
B、Steep uphill road
C、Continuous up slopes
D、Steep downhill road
Answer:D
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
7、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
8、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
9、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
10、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B、Stop close to the vehicle in front
C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer:C
11、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
12、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.
Answer:N
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Watch for danger
C、Jammed section
D、Accident-prone section
Answer:B
14、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
15、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
Answer:Y
16、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
17、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
18、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
19、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
20、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
21、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
22、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer:Y
23、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
24、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
25、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
26、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A、The visibility is poor
B、The tire grip decreases
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、The road is wet and slippery
Answer:ABD
27、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、The special lane for motorcycles
C、The special lane for battery bicycles
D、the special lane for bicycles
Answer:A
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane
B、No going straight and no left turn
C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、No going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
29、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
30、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
31、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No yielding
B、Yield while crossing each other
C、Reduce speed and yield
D、Stop to yield
Answer:C
33、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N
34、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer:Y
35、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
36、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted
B、Changing lane is allowed
C、Changing lane ban is lifted
D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
38、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
39、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
40、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A、Save life first and treat the wounds later
B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C、Help the slightly wounded persons first
D、Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer:A
41、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
42、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer:N
43、Where can not park?
A、Parking lot
B、Parking spaces on roads
C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D、Crosswalk
Answer:CD
44、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
45、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
46、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection
B、No right turn
C、No changing lane
D、No U turn
Answer:B
48、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N
49、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Turn on the high beam light
C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:CD
50、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A、Evacuate all passengers
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、Mark the original place of the injured persons
D、Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer:ABD
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有