1、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A、insulin injections
B、drunken experience
C、smoking addiction
D、drug injections
Answer:D
2、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
3、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection
B、no changing lane from both sides
C、no left or right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
5、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
7、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
8、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
9、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
10、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
11、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.
Answer:Y
12、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
13、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A、within 3 years
B、the whole life
C、within 1 year
D、within 5 years
Answer:A
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn
B、going straight and left turn
C、no going straight and no left turn
D、right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
15、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
16、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
17、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
18、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.
Answer:Y
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side
B、passing by the left side
C、running to right side
D、running the roundabout
Answer:D
20、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
21、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
22、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
23、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A、1 years
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:B
24、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
25、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
26、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
27、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve
B、bypass from right side
C、continuous curves
D、sharp left curve
Answer:A
29、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
30、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
31、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
32、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
33、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
35、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
36、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
37、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
38、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
Answer:Y
39、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
40、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
41、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
42、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.
A、12 months
B、24 months
C、3 months
D、6 months
Answer:A
43、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
44、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
45、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A、driver during the period of probation
B、driver who has obtained a driving license
C、one whose driving license been revoked
D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer:C
46、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
47、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer:N
48、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
49、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
50、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有