驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 普洱用英文考摩托车驾驶证
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

普洱用英文考摩托车驾驶证

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

2、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

3、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

4、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

6、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

7、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

8、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

9、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

10、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

11、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

12、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

13、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

14、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

16、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

17、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

18、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

19、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

20、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

21、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

Answer:Y

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

23、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

24、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

25、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

26、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

28、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

29、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

30、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

31、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

32、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

33、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

34、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

35、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

36、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

37、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

40、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.

Answer:Y

41、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

42、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

43、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

44、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

45、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

46、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

47、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

48、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

49、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

普洱用英文考摩托车驾驶证 相关内容
中卫摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 伊春摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 安庆摩托车英语考试题 自贡外国人考摩托车驾照 柳州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 佳木斯摩托车驾考英语手机APP 山东摩托车科目四英文题库 恩施州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 鸡西用英文考摩托车驾驶证 张家口用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 吕梁摩托车考试英语理论试题 合肥摩托车英语考试题 肇庆外国人考摩托车驾照 无锡摩托车英语考试题 常德摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>