驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 滨州摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

滨州摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

2、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side

B、Continuous curves

C、Sharp left curve

D、Sharp right curve

Answer:C

4、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

5、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

6、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

7、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

Answer:Y

8、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left

B、No going straight

C、Straight-going lane

D、One-way road

Answer:A

10、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

11、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer:Y

12、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line

B、Deceleration line

C、Yielding line

D、Stop line

Answer:D

13、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section

B、Passing slowly

C、Jammed section

D、Construction section

Answer:B

15、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

16、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

17、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

18、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

19、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A、Drive with care

B、Observe the movement of pedestrians

C、Be ready to stop

D、Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer:ABC

20、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

21、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

22、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

23、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students

B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield

C、Slow down and pass

D、Stop and wait until the students pass

Answer:D

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

26、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B、Stop to yield

C、Driving into the congested intersection

D、Drive fast into the intersection

Answer:ACD

27、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

28、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

29、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

30、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

31、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

32、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

34、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

35、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

36、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

37、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

38、When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

39、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

41、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

42、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

43、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A、Save life first and treat the wounds later

B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C、Help the slightly wounded persons first

D、Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer:A

44、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk

B、Students’ passage

C、Watch for pedestrians

D、Children’s passage

Answer:A

46、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

47、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

48、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Bump road

Answer:A

50、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Stop and observe the road ahead

C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D、Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer:ABCD

滨州摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
石家庄摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 大连摩托车驾照考试英文题库 石家庄摩托车考试英语题库 内江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 重庆摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 大庆摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 荆州摩托车科目四英文题库 中山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 威海摩托车驾照考试英文题库 安徽摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 内蒙古用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 白银摩托车考试英语题库 毕节摩托车驾照考试英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>