驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 贺州用英文考摩托车驾驶证
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贺州用英文考摩托车驾驶证

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

2、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

3、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

4、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

6、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

7、A light motorcycle ______________.

A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C、cannot carry people

D、can carry preschoolers

Answer:C

8、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

9、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

10、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

11、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

13、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

14、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

15、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

17、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

18、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

19、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

20、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

21、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

22、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

23、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

24、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

25、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

26、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

27、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

28、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

29、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

30、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

31、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

32、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

33、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

34、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

35、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

36、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

37、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

38、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

39、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

40、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

41、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

42、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

43、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

44、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

45、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

46、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.

Answer:Y

47、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

48、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

49、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

50、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

贺州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 相关内容
商洛用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 雅安摩托车英语考试题 海南用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 滁州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 九江外国人考摩托车驾照 九江用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 南阳用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 宁夏用英文考摩托车驾驶证 资阳摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 长春外国人考摩托车驾照 广安摩托车科目四英文题库 宁波摩托车驾照考试英文题库 玉林摩托车驾照考试英文题库 庆阳外国人考摩托车驾照 吴忠摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 毕节外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>