1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、bump road
Answer:A
2、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
3、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
4、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
5、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
6、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
9、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
10、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer:N
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
12、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
13、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk
B、students’ passage
C、watch for pedestrians
D、children’s passage
Answer:A
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
16、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).
Answer:Y
17、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
18、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
20、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
21、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
22、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A、1 years
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:B
23、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
24、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
25、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B、driving in lower gear
C、braking to reduce speed
D、changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer:A
26、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
27、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
28、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
Answer:Y
29、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A、18 months
B、16 months
C、12 months
D、6 months
Answer:C
30、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
31、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
32、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、use other vehicle’s vehicle license
B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C、illegally occupy emergency lane
D、drive after drinking
Answer:C
33、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
34、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
35、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A、30 days
B、40 days
C、50 days
D、60 days
Answer:A
36、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
37、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
38、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer:N
39、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A、50km/hr
B、60km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
40、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
41、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
42、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
43、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
44、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
45、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
46、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.
Answer:Y
47、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
Answer:Y
48、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
49、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer:Y
50、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有