驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 白城摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

白城摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

2、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

3、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

4、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal

Answer:N

5、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Watch for children

C、School area

D、Crosswalk

Answer:A

7、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

8、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

9、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A、Increase the horizontal distance

B、Reduce speed and run

C、Speed up and run

D、Stop to yield when necessary

Answer:ABD

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right

B、One-way road

C、Going straight only

D、Straight-going lane

Answer:A

11、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

12、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

13、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

14、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

15、When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section

B、Passing slowly

C、Jammed section

D、Construction section

Answer:B

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop to yield

B、No stopping temporarily

C、No entry

D、No long stopping

Answer:A

18、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

19、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

20、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

21、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

22、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

23、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

24、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

25、Where should we choose to park?

A、Parking spaces on roads

B、Construction section

C、Crosswalk

D、Parking lot

Answer:AD

26、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

27、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

28、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

29、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

30、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

31、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

32、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:N

33、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

34、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

35、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

36、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

38、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

39、When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road

B、Low-lying road

C、Overflowing road

D、Ferry

Answer:C

41、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

42、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

43、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side

B、Continuous curves

C、Sharp left curve

D、Sharp right curve

Answer:C

45、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

46、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road

B、Steep uphill road

C、Continuous up slopes

D、Steep downhill road

Answer:D

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection

B、No changing lane from both sides

C、No left or right turn

D、No going straight

Answer:C

49、When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

50、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

白城摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
台州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 平凉外国人考摩托车驾照 陕西用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 毕节摩托车考试英语题库 天水摩托车驾照考试英文题库 云南外国人考摩托车驾照 上海外国人考摩托车驾照 南昌摩托车考试英语理论试题 大兴安岭摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 楚雄摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 青岛摩托车考试英语题库 凉山州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 武威摩托车考试英语理论试题 汕尾摩托车科目四英文题库 商丘外国人考摩托车驾照 无锡用英文考摩托车驾驶证

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>