1、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn
B、no U turn
C、no going straight
D、no left turn
Answer:C
3、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
4、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
6、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
7、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A、Easy to slide sideways
B、Low visibility
C、Increase the resistance
D、Widen the field of vision
Answer:B
8、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、watch for children
C、school area
D、crosswalk
Answer:A
10、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
12、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
13、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
14、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
15、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A、50km/hr
B、60km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
16、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A、Stop and wait for his turn
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer:A
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
18、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
19、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of more than 3 years
B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer:B
20、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
21、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer:Y
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane
B、going straight only
C、one-way road
D、no going straight
Answer:B
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
24、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
25、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
26、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
28、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
29、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer:N
30、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
31、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
32、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
33、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
34、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
35、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer:N
36、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A、a prison term of 6 months
B、a prison term of more than 1 year
C、a criminal restriction and a fine
D、a criminal detention and a fine
Answer:D
37、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
38、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
39、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
40、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
41、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
42、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
43、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
44、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A、borrow road to overtake
B、occupy the opposite lane
C、follow the vehicles in front
D、cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
45、In which section cannot overtake?
A、mountain road
B、urban elevated road
C、urban expressway
D、narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
46、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
47、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
48、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
49、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、12-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、3-point penalty
Answer:B
50、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有