驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

3、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

4、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

5、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

6、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

7、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

8、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

Answer:N

9、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y

10、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

11、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

12、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

13、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

14、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

15、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

16、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

17、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

18、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

19、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

20、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

21、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

22、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

23、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

24、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

25、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

26、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

27、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

28、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

29、The solid yellow line on the curb indicates that temporary stopping or parking is allowed at the roadside.

Answer:N

30、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

31、The sign on the right warns of no passing on either side of the road ahead.

Answer:N

32、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

33、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N

34、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

35、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

36、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

37、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

38、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

39、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

40、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

41、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

42、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

43、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

44、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

45、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

46、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

47、Where is the proper parking place for breakdown motor vehicles stopping for examination?

A、In the far outer lane

B、In the inner lane

C、In the emergency lane

D、Entrance area of the ramp

Answer:C

48、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

49、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

50、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

西藏科目四英文版 相关内容
上海英语c1考试 外国驾照考试视频大全 辽宁科目一有英文版吗 广东外国人考驾照科目一 四川科目四有英文版吗 山西驾考英语 重庆驾考英语 浙江2025科目四英文版 河南驾考英语版书 云南驾考英语版PDF题库 重庆外国人考驾照科目一 辽宁考驾照科目一有英文版 辽宁2025科目四英文版 云南驾考科目一英文版题库 湖北英文驾考PDF题库 四川英文考驾照用语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>