驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西驾照考试科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西驾照考试科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

3、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

4、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

5、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

6、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

7、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A、10 minutes

B、15 minutes

C、20 minutes

D、5 minutes

Answer:C

8、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

Answer:Y

9、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

10、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y

11、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A、special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B、horizontal parking space

C、inclined parking space

D、vertical parking space

Answer:B

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

14、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

15、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

16、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

17、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

19、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A、The fog light

B、The low beam light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:B

20、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

21、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

22、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

23、The driving license will be revoked when the person is executed community drug treatment, forced isolation treatment or community-based rehabilitation measures.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

26、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

27、When a vehicle changes to the right lane, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal in advance, observe and enter the new lane if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

28、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y

29、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

30、In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.

Answer:Y

31、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

32、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

Answer:Y

33、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

35、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

36、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

Answer:N

37、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

Answer:Y

38、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:C

40、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large

B、damaged battery

C、ammeter malfunction

D、charging circuit malfunction

Answer:D

41、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

42、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

45、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

47、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed in tunnel

B、turn on the high beam lights in tunnel

C、turn on the light in tunnel

D、width light in tunnel

Answer:C

49、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A、less than 40km/hr

B、less than 60km/hr

C、less than 80km/hr

D、less than 90km/hr

Answer:A

50、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

陕西驾照考试科目一英文版 相关内容
老外怎么考中国驾照 青海驾校考试英文版 老外在中国考驾照需要什么材料 上海考驾照的英文单词 driving in china 湖北驾考英文版题库 英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 湖南科目四考试英文版 四川驾照考试科目一英文版 甘肃科目一考试英文版 河南科目一考题英文版 贵州英文驾考PDF题库 湖北2025科目一考试英文 老外驾考电脑版下载 黑龙江驾照考试科目一英文版 山西科目四英文版练习题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>