驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川科目四英文版模拟
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川科目四英文版模拟

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

2、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N

3、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

4、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

5、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

6、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

7、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

8、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?

A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle

C、Speeding

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

9、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N

10、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

11、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

12、In the condition of low visibility, drivers should turn on the low-beam when setting off

Answer:Y

13、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

14、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

15、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

16、The solid yellow line on the curb indicates that temporary stopping or parking is allowed at the roadside.

Answer:N

17、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

18、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

19、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

20、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

21、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

22、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

23、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

24、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

25、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y

26、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

27、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

28、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

29、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

30、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

31、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

32、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

33、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

34、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

35、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

36、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

37、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

38、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that overtaking by crossing the line is permitted in safe situations.

Answer:Y

39、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

40、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

41、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

42、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side

B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:C

43、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

44、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

45、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

46、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

47、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

48、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

49、Drivers may cross these central solid and broken yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

50、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

四川科目四英文版模拟 相关内容
海南驾考英语 河北驾考科目四英语版PDF 驾考科目四英语版书 广西驾考科目一英文版题库 山东英语c1科目四考试 山东驾照考试科目四英文版 山东英文驾考题库PDF电子版 湖南考驾照的英文单词 驾照考试科目一英文版 宁夏2025科目一考试英文 外国学驾照流程图 青海外国人考驾照科目一 甘肃驾考科目四英文版题库 山西英文版考驾照 江苏外国人考驾照科目一 西藏考驾照的英文单词

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>