驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

2、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

3、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

4、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane

B、straight-going lane

C、right-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

6、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

7、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

8、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

9、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

10、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

13、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

15、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

16、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

17、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

18、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

22、After a vehicle enters the ramp, the driver should swiftly increase the speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

23、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

24、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

25、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

26、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A、Force the other side to drive by the right side

B、Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C、Voluntarily yield to the other side

D、Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer:C

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

28、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A、18~60 years old

B、18~70 years old

C、24~70 years old

D、21~50 years old

Answer:B

29、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

30、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

31、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

33、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

35、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

37、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

38、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

39、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

40、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

41、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

42、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

43、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

45、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

46、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

47、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

48、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

49、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

50、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

Answer:Y

河北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
青海关于考驾照的英语 河北驾考科目三英文 外国人在中国考驾照是中文的吗 江西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 广东考驾照科目一有英文版 外国人驾照考试英语题库及答案 吉林驾考科目一英文版题库 国外考取的驾照可以转成国内的吗 湖北科目四考题英文版 北京英文驾考题库PDF电子版 外国籍考驾照难吗 上海科目一英文版模拟 江西驾照科目一英文版题库 老外在中国考驾照怎么考试的 湖南英文驾考题库PDF电子版 福建科目一考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>