驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 安徽英文版考驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

安徽英文版考驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

2、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A、low-speed truck

B、midsize bus

C、motor tricycle

D、self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer:A

3、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

Answer:A

5、The validity of the driving license is divided into 6-year, 10-year and 20-year.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

7、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B、The road surface is complex and changing

C、The physical strength of the driver decreases

D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer:A

8、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

9、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

11、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

12、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

13、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

14、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

15、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

16、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

17、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

18、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

20、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

21、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

22、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

23、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

25、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

26、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

28、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

29、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

30、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A、Leave the road surface

B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C、Does not change its distance

D、Become lower

Answer:B

31、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

32、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight or turn left

Answer:B

33、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

34、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

35、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、1 years

D、2 years

Answer:A

36、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

37、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

Answer:Y

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

39、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

41、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N

42、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

43、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N

44、The vehicle with ABS system can minimize the braking distance when driving on a road covered by ice and snow.

Answer:N

45、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、uncovered car park

B、emergency stopping

C、parking space

D、passing bay

Answer:D

47、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

48、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

49、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

50、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

安徽英文版考驾照 相关内容
广西驾考科目四英文版题库 辽宁英文版考驾照 江西考驾照科目一有英文版 湖南科目一考试英文版 新疆外国人考驾照科目四 外国驾照考试视频大全 黑龙江英文版考驾照 江苏驾考科目四英语版书 山西科目四英文版练习题库 辽宁驾考科目四英文版题库 河北关于考驾照的英语 江西英文驾考书 四川2025科目四英文版 北京科目四考试英文版 广东英文驾考PDF题库 湖北科目一英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>