1、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N
2、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
3、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other
B、Drive close to the central line of the road
C、Retain the normal speed
D、Slow down
Answer:D
4、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y
5、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?
A、Keep a safe distance
B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn
C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope
D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope
Answer:ABCD
6、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N
7、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
8、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking
B、Slow down and take a look
C、Sound the horn intermittently
D、Prepare to bypass
Answer:B
9、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
10、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
11、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed
B、Closely following the vehicle in front
C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side
D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side
Answer:D
12、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y
13、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
14、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N
15、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.
Answer:N
16、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
17、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
18、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
19、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y
20、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.
Answer:N
21、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N
22、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N
23、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?
A、Concrete road
B、Dirt road
C、Road covered by ice and snow
D、Sand road
Answer:C
24、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
25、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
26、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
27、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A、Immediately steer and adjust
B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer:B
28、The driver should turn left by the left side of the intersection central point.

Answer:Y
29、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N
30、Drivers may cross these central solid and broken yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
31、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip
C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive
Answer:B
32、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
33、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.
Answer:N
34、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?
A、The left-turn indicator
B、The right-turn indicator
C、The hazard warning lamp
D、The headlamp
Answer:B
35、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
36、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait
B、Go straight and pass through the intersection
C、Turn right at the intersection
D、Turn left at the intersection
Answer:A
37、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y
38、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?
A、Park on a downhill section
B、Park on an uphill section
C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road
D、Park on the crest of a slope
Answer:C
39、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.
Answer:Y
40、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.
Answer:N
41、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、On the far outer lane
B、On the inner lane
C、On the emergency lane
D、In the triangle area on the ramp
Answer:C
42、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?
A、Observe
B、Dress the wounds
C、Stop bleeding
D、Inquire
Answer:C
43、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
44、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop
B、Dropping the gear by two positions
C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop
D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake
Answer:A
45、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
46、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N
47、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?
A、Dry concrete road
B、Road surface at the beginning of rain
C、Damp concrete road surface
D、Road in heavy rain
Answer:B
48、When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:N
49、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear
C、Firmly hold the steering wheel
D、Speed up and pass through
Answer:ABC
50、When a front tire bursts, after controlling the driving direction, what should be done by the driver in order to slow down and stop?
A、Immediately change to a high gear
B、Immediately change to a low gear
C、Immediately change to the neutral gear
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有