驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 宁夏科目四英文版练习题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

宁夏科目四英文版练习题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

2、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

3、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N

4、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

5、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

6、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

7、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

8、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

9、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

10、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

11、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N

12、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

13、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

14、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

15、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

16、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

17、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

19、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

20、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

21、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

22、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

23、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

24、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait

B、Go straight and pass through the intersection

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:A

26、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

27、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

28、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

29、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

30、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

31、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

32、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

33、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

34、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

35、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

36、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

37、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

38、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

39、Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A、Large trucks

B、Large buses

C、Motor vehicles of all kinds

D、Small vans

Answer:C

40、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

41、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

42、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

43、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

44、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

45、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

46、What should a driver do before entering a tunnel on an expressway

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the width lamp and the tail lamp

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Sound the horn before entering the tunnel

Answer:C

47、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

48、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

49、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

50、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

宁夏科目四英文版练习题库 相关内容
外国人驾照考试英语题目及答案 上海2025科目一考试英文 老外学车软件有哪些 广东考驾照科目一有英文版 云南2025英文驾考PDF题库 辽宁科目四考题英文版 江西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 福建驾考科目三英文 吉林驾考英语版题库book 河北科目四英文版练习题库 广西驾考英语版书 外国驾照过期了还能换证吗 福建科目四有英文版吗 内蒙古2025科目四英文版 吉林英文版驾考 西藏驾考科目一英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>