1、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、bay-stopping
C、emergency stopping
D、public bus station
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance
B、a mark of minimum distance
C、a mark of speed limit
D、a mark of road number
Answer:C
4、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning
B、no passing
C、draw attention
D、allow to pass
Answer:D
5、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
6、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road
B、run on both side of the road
C、run according to lanes
D、go forward at will
Answer:A
7、Which should be carried onboard?
A、insurance policy
B、vehicle license
C、certificate of ex-factory inspection
D、vehicle registration papers
Answer:B
8、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B、warn danger ahead
C、prohibit or restrict from doing
D、tell the direction information
Answer:C
9、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N
10、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B、The tires can easily spin and skid
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:B
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead
B、expressway shelter ahead
C、expressway service area ahead
D、expressway toll station ahead
Answer:C
12、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on
B、front and rear width lights are turned on
C、the head lights are turned on
D、the hazard lights are turned on
Answer:B
13、It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

Answer:Y
14、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn
B、going straight or left turn
C、going straight or changing to left lane
D、left turn or U turn
Answer:B
15、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
16、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
17、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles
B、private vehicles
C、taxis
D、official vehicles
Answer:A
18、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y
19、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign
B、work area sign
C、notification signs
D、expressway sign
Answer:A
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit
B、the distance from the tunnel entry
C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel
D、the whole length of the tunnel
Answer:A
21、In which section cannot overtake?
A、mountain road
B、urban elevated road
C、urban expressway
D、narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
22、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights
B、use fog lights
C、not use any light
D、turn on the right-turn signal
Answer:B
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses
B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C、special lane for public buses
D、special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer:D
24、The validity of the Admission Form is _________
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:C
25、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
26、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.
Answer:Y
27、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y
28、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B、vehicle in front is turning left
C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D、vehicle in front is turning right
Answer:B
29、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
30、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light
B、switch of wiper
C、switch of the hazard lights
D、combination switch of lights and signals
Answer:D
31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.
B、county road No.
C、township road No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:C
32、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
33、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A、Force the other side to drive by the right side
B、Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C、Voluntarily yield to the other side
D、Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer:C
34、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer:Y
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3m width limit ahead
B、3m width limit
C、the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D、3m height limit
Answer:B
36、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closely by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
37、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
38、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
39、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A、Run by the central line of the road
B、Speed up and yield
C、Continue to speed up and run
D、Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer:D
40、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
Answer:Y
41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going and left-turn lane
B、straight-going and side road exit lane
C、lane for both going straight and right turn
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:C
42、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer:D
43、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking
B、vertical deceleration marking
C、horizontal deceleration marking
D、fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、bump road
Answer:A
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left
B、going straight and turning right
C、going straight and turning right at an interchange
D、going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer:C
46、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B、driving in lower gear
C、braking to reduce speed
D、changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer:A
47、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other
B、no passing on the right side road
C、two-way lane section ahead
D、stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other
Answer:D
49、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.
Answer:Y
50、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有