1、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A、more than 7 years
B、less than 3 years
C、3 ~ 7 years
D、more than 10 years
Answer:C
2、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

Answer:Y
3、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides
B、section for speed test
C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
D、pay attentions to keeping distance
Answer:D
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
6、The vehicle with ABS system can minimize the braking distance when driving on a road covered by ice and snow.
Answer:N
7、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
Answer:N
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
9、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction
B、handbrake is released
C、braking system malfunction
D、handbrake is pulled up
Answer:D
10、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead
B、expressway right exit ahead
C、expressway left exit ahead
D、expressway destination indication
Answer:C
12、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B、drive along the middle of the curve
C、speed up and honk to pass
D、reduce speed and honk
Answer:D
13、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights
B、switch of the low beam lights
C、master switch of vehicle lights
D、the switch of tail fog light
Answer:C
14、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
15、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians
B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C、honk to remind the pedestrians
D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side
B、driving by the right side of the road
C、stopping by the right side of the road
D、right turn only
Answer:B
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
18、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
Answer:Y
19、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
Answer:N
20、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A、50
B、60
C、30
D、40
Answer:B
21、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:B
22、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.
Answer:N
23、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer
B、driving speed meter
C、interval mileage meter
D、fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer:A
24、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
25、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
26、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
27、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N
28、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
29、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A、less than 100km/hr
B、less than 90km/hr
C、less than 60km/hr
D、less than 80km/hr
Answer:C
30、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N
31、It lights to indicate that ______

A、engine compartment is opened
B、cover of fuel tank is opened
C、doors of both sides are opened
D、luggage compartment is opened
Answer:C
32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead
B、expressway shelter ahead
C、expressway service area ahead
D、expressway toll station ahead
Answer:C
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
34、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area
B、special getting-on and getting-off area
C、time limit parking
D、fixed direction parking
Answer:D
35、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y
36、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、reduce speed and pass slowly
D、turn left
Answer:D
37、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.
Answer:N
38、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?
A、low-speed truck
B、small motor vehicle
C、motorcycle
D、light truck with automatic transmission
Answer:D
39、Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B、drive the corresponding coach car alone
C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer:A
40、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
41、Whats the role of directional sign?
A、restrict the vehicles from passing
B、indicate speed limited information
C、provide direction information
D、warn danger ahead
Answer:C
42、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.
Answer:Y
43、A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:Y
44、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?
A、1 year
B、2 year
C、5 year
D、10 year
Answer:C
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、main road yield
C、attention to branching
D、attention to merging
Answer:D
46、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights
B、the head and tail fog lights
C、high beam lights
D、turn signals
Answer:B
47、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.
Answer:Y
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park
B、uncovered car park
C、indoor car park
D、internal car park
Answer:C
49、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N
50、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有