1、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.
Answer:Y
2、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?
A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there
B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside
C、Pulling up the handbrake first
D、Immediately changing to a low gear
Answer:ABD
3、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.
Answer:N
4、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Speeding
D、Misoperation
Answer:AB
5、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N
6、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N
7、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A、Cut speed as approaching each other
B、Pass each other by speeding up properly
C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D、Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer:C
8、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.
Answer:N
9、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.
Answer:N
10、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y
11、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?
A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible
B、Extinguish the fire with water
C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire
D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction
Answer:A
12、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
13、The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

Answer:Y
14、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except large passenger vehicles are not allowed to drive on the right lane.

Answer:N
15、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?
A、Shortening the braking distance
B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle
C、Relief the braking inertia
D、Controlling directions automatically
Answer:B
16、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam
B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps
C、Turning on the left indicator only
D、Continuously sounding the horn
Answer:B
17、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A、Smash the window glass
B、Close the windows
C、Make calls for help
D、Try to open the door with a tool
Answer:A
18、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A、Evacuate all passengers
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、Mark the original place of the injured persons
D、Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer:ABD
19、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N
20、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
21、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N
22、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
23、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.
Answer:N
24、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N
25、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N
26、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
Answer:N
27、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
28、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
29、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
30、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、The service area
B、The acceleration lane
C、The deceleration lane
D、On the ramp
Answer:A
31、When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:N
32、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
33、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
34、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N
35、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y
36、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane
B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed
C、Drive by the outer side of the curve
D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side
Answer:D
37、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
38、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane
B、Slow down and drive on the right
C、Stick to the central line of the road
D、Drive close to the right side
Answer:B
39、The motor vehicle may promptly overtake the vehicle in front from the left side in this situation.

Answer:N
40、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
41、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
42、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
43、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.
Answer:Y
44、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N
45、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.
Answer:N
46、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
47、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
48、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N
49、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine's service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
50、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有