驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖南英语c1考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖南英语c1考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

2、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

3、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

4、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

6、When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A、May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B、May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C、May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D、Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

7、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

8、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

Answer:D

9、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going and left-turn lane

B、straight-going and side road exit lane

C、lane for both going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A、allowed to temporarily cross

B、prohibited from crossing

C、emergency lanes dividing line

D、crosswalk dividing line

Answer:A

12、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

13、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A、There are more vehicles

B、The red light is on

C、The green light is on

D、Service is temporarily suspended

Answer:C

14、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large

B、damaged battery

C、ammeter malfunction

D、charging circuit malfunction

Answer:D

16、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A、Move to the right side and speed up

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C、Yield a proper space and speed up

D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

17、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

18、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

19、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A、They move slowly

B、They like to get together and look on

C、They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D、All the above

Answer:C

20、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

21、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

22、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A、less than 100km/hr

B、less than 90km/hr

C、less than 60km/hr

D、less than 80km/hr

Answer:C

23、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

25、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、multi-crossing of railway and road

D、yielding the train with care

Answer:C

27、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

28、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

29、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

30、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

33、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

34、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

35、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

36、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.

Answer:Y

37、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

38、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

39、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

41、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

42、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

43、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、1 years

D、2 years

Answer:A

44、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

45、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N

46、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

48、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Maintain the original speed

B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D、Not yield

Answer:B

49、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

湖南英语c1考试 相关内容
安徽2025驾考英文题库 外国的驾照怎么考 上海驾考有英文版吗 老外驾考电脑版下载教程 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 外国人驾照考试题库下载软件安卓 广东科目四英文版题目 青海驾考英语版题库book 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西 重庆驾考科目四英语版PDF 海南驾考科目一英语版书 四川英文驾考科目4 吉林科目四英文版练习题库 山西驾考科目一英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>