驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南考驾照科目一有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南考驾照科目一有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

Answer:Y

2、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

Answer:Y

3、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

4、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

5、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

6、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road entry

D、road exit marking

Answer:A

7、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

8、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

10、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

11、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

13、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

14、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

15、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

16、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

17、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

18、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

Answer:Y

19、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

21、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

23、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

24、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

25、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

26、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife

B、watch for animals

C、zoo park

D、opened pastoral area

Answer:A

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead

B、expressway next exit indication

C、expressway location and direction indication

D、expressway left side exit ahead

Answer:C

29、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

31、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

32、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

33、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

34、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.

Answer:Y

35、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

36、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

37、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

38、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

39、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

41、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

42、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

43、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

44、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

45、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

46、You can overtake from right side in this case.

Answer:N

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side

B、no going straight

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

48、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

49、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A、central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B、central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C、central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D、central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer:D

50、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

海南考驾照科目一有英文版 相关内容
湖南英文版考驾照 北京驾考英语版书 重庆2025科目四英文版 老外学车软件下载 山西驾考英语版题库book 北京英文考驾照用语 内蒙古驾考英文版题库 黑龙江科目四有英文版吗 西藏科目一考试英文版 宁夏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 吉林英文驾考PDF题库 辽宁2025科目四考题英文版 黑龙江只认识英文可以考科目一吗 老外驾考电脑版下载教程 山西驾考科目四英语版PDF 甘肃驾考英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>