1、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
2、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection
B、flat ring intersection
C、attention to interactive intersection
D、attention to separate intersection
Answer:D
4、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side
B、one-way passing
C、watch for danger
D、bypass from left side
Answer:A
6、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking
B、prohibitive marking
C、warning sign
D、auxiliary marking
Answer:A
7、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.
A、Brake suddenly and go slowly
B、Drive along the outer side of the curve
C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side
D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
8、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines
B、direction guide line
C、variable guide lane line
D、one-way driving line
Answer:C
9、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y
10、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A、allowed to temporarily cross
B、prohibited from crossing
C、emergency lanes dividing line
D、crosswalk dividing line
Answer:A
12、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer:N
13、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.
Answer:Y
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
15、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass
B、directly speed up and pass straight
C、yield to the vehicle from the right road
D、yield to the vehicle from the left road
Answer:C
16、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Go forward normally
C、Speed up and pass
D、Continuously honk
Answer:A
17、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
18、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N
19、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A、waist
B、chest
C、head
D、neck
Answer:D
20、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N
21、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.
A、By taking every possible chance
B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section
C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section
D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section
Answer:B
22、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:N
23、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
25、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A、40km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、60km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
26、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
27、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr
B、110km/hr
C、60km/hr
D、90km/hr
Answer:D
28、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.
Answer:Y
29、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
Answer:Y
30、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
31、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and overtake
B、Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C、Give up overtaking
D、Overtake with care
Answer:C
32、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane
B、no changing lane
C、no overtaking
D、no U turn
Answer:C
34、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C、Yield to the bike riders
D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park
B、special car park
C、uncovered car park
D、indoor car park
Answer:C
36、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y
37、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:D
38、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
Answer:Y
39、Whats the role of the indicative marking?
A、No passing
B、indicate vehicles to pass
C、restrict from passing
D、warn and remind
Answer:B
40、When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.
Answer:Y
41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk
B、students passage
C、watch for pedestrians
D、childrens passage
Answer:A
42、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A、The braking distance becomes longer
B、The resistance to slide becomes larger
C、The braking performance does not change
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:A
43、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking
B、warning sign
C、prohibitive marking
D、indicative marking
Answer:C
44、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D、Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer:A
45、You can overtake from right side in this case.

Answer:N
46、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer:Y
47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road
B、right one-way road
C、straight one-way road
D、yield if going to turn right
Answer:B
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
49、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A、Honk to urge the other party to yield
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer:C
50、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有