驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 科目四有英文版吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

科目四有英文版吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

2、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

3、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

4、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

5、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

6、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

7、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

8、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

9、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?

A、Install slide-proof devices

B、Speed up

C、Slow down

D、Continue to depress the brake

Answer:C

10、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

11、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

12、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

13、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

14、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

15、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

16、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

17、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

18、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

19、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

20、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

21、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

22、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

23、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

24、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

25、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N

26、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

27、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

28、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

29、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

30、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

31、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:A

32、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

33、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C、Speed up and yield by the left side

D、Go ahead along the original route

Answer:A

34、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y

35、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

36、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.

Answer:Y

37、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

38、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

39、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

40、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

41、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

42、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

43、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

44、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

45、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

46、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

47、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

48、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

49、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

50、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

科目四有英文版吗 相关内容
浙江只认识英文可以考科目一吗 山东英文驾考科目4 新疆科目四考题英文版 福建科目四有英文版吗 老外考驾照的理论书籍有哪些呢 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 陕西2025科目四英文版 四川2025科目四英文版 安徽只认识英文可以考科目一吗 辽宁驾考科目四英语 福建科目四考试英文版 山西考驾照科目一有英文版 陕西英文驾考app 福建科目一考试英文版 广东驾考科目一英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>