1、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y
2、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y
3、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?
A、Evading vehicles first and objects later
B、Evading people first and objects later
C、Evading vehicles first and people later
D、Evading objects first and people later
Answer:B
4、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
5、The sign on the right indicates the road width ahead is limited to 3 meters.

Answer:Y
6、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?
A、Speeding
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:BD
7、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
8、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left
B、Drive on the left
C、Drive along the central line of the road
D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly
Answer:D
9、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.
Answer:Y
10、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N
11、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection
B、Stop and wait
C、Go straight at the intersection
D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left
Answer:B
12、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
13、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y
14、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N
15、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
16、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.
Answer:Y
17、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
18、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver should follow them closely.

Answer:N
19、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly
B、Sound the horn to drive them away
C、Go through from the spaces between animals
D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle
Answer:A
20、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y
21、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
22、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y
23、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
24、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y
25、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
26、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?
A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp
B、Fog lamp and indicator
C、Fog lamp and high-beam
D、Fog lamp and low-beam
Answer:A
27、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?
A、Continuously speed up
B、Turn right
C、Turn left
D、Apply emergency brake
Answer:B
28、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus
B、Overtake the public bus rapidly
C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus
Answer:C
29、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance
B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front
C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance
D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
30、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Explosives
B、Oxidizing materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Inflammable solid materials
Answer:D
31、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle
B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp
Answer:C
32、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
33、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed
B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light
C、Cut speed or stop to yield
D、Turn on high-beam to reject
Answer:C
34、In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.?

Answer:N
35、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.
Answer:N
36、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y
37、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Stop and wait
C、Turn right at the intersection
D、Turn left at the intersection
Answer:B
38、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip
C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive
Answer:B
39、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side
B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side
C、The motor vehicle(s) behind
D、The motor vehicle(s)in front
Answer:A
40、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N
41、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.
Answer:Y
42、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
43、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N
44、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road
B、Driving along the right side of the road
C、Driving at the middle of the road
D、Driving along the left side of the road
Answer:B
45、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
Answer:N
46、What should the driver do upon finding that one ofthe right tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake swiftly to slow down
B、Brake slowly to slow down
C、Turn to the left side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
47、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the left indicator
Answer:C
48、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
49、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Change head-on collision to side collision
B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade
C、Immediately apply emergency braking
D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade
Answer:C
50、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit
B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited
C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane
D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container
Answer:BCD
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有