驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 驾考科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

驾考科目一英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A、allowed to temporarily cross

B、prohibited from crossing

C、emergency lanes dividing line

D、crosswalk dividing line

Answer:A

3、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

4、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A、Force the other side to drive by the right side

B、Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C、Voluntarily yield to the other side

D、Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer:C

5、It lights to indicate that ______

A、handbrake released

B、foot brake failure

C、braking system is abnormal

D、the brake pedal does not return back

Answer:C

6、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

7、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

8、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

9、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

10、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

11、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

12、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

13、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

14、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road

B、hump bridge

C、bump road

D、high outburst road

Answer:C

16、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter

B、engine tachometer

C、top speed meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

17、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

18、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

19、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

21、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

22、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

23、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

24、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、one-way road

C、going first when crossing each other

D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

26、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping

B、no taking and dropping people

C、no loading and unloading cargos

D、no long stopping

Answer:D

27、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

28、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

29、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

30、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

31、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

32、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

33、Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

Answer:N

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

35、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

36、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

37、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

38、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

39、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A、fast lane

B、slow lane

C、emergency lane

D、special lane

Answer:A

40、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

41、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N

42、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

43、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

44、Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A、special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B、horizontal parking space

C、inclined parking space

D、vertical parking space

Answer:B

45、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

Answer:N

46、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of the turn signal

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of wiper

D、switch of defogger

Answer:D

47、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

49、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

50、It lights when turning on the width light.

Answer:Y

驾考科目一英文版题库 相关内容
黑龙江英文驾考app 吉林科目四英文版题目 河北驾考英语版书 西藏2025科目四考题英文版 山西外国人考驾照科目四 湖北科目四英文版题目 内蒙古科目四英文版在哪里找 山西科目四考试英文版 外国驾考难吗现在 安徽科目四英文版 驾考科目四英语版书 广西外国人考驾照科目四 黑龙江2025科目一考试英文 宁夏驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 湖北驾考英文版题库 青海科目四英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>