驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖南驾考科目三英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖南驾考科目三英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

2、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

3、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

4、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

5、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

6、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

7、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

8、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

9、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

10、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

11、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

12、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y

13、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

14、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

15、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y

17、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

18、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

19、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

20、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

21、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Sound the horn continuously

D、Slow down and pass slowly

Answer:A

22、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Pulling up the handbrake first

D、Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer:ABD

23、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

24、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

25、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

26、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

27、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

28、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

29、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

30、Drivers may cross these central solid and broken yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

31、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

32、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

33、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

34、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

35、What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A、Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B、Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposi direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

36、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

37、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

38、When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Gently depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:A

39、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

40、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

41、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

42、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

43、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

44、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

45、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

46、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

47、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y

48、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

49、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

50、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

湖南驾考科目三英文 相关内容
四川英文驾考PDF题库 内蒙古2025科目四英文版 黑龙江英文驾考PDF题库 湖南驾考英文版题库 天津考驾照科目四有英文版 浙江驾考科目一英语 甘肃科目四有英文版吗 山西驾考英语 上海科目一考题英文版 陕西2025科目一考试英文 浙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 广西驾照考试科目一英文版 新疆驾照考试科目四英文版 云南英文驾考科目四app 安徽英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 新疆外国人考驾照英文模拟试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>