驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西2025驾考英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西2025驾考英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

2、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road

B、run on both side of the road

C、run according to lanes

D、go forward at will

Answer:A

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

4、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

Answer:Y

5、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

6、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight or turn left

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

8、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

9、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

10、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

11、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode

B、air circulation

C、air condition cooling mode

D、cooling or warming fan

Answer:D

12、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

13、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:C

15、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

16、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

17、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N

18、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

19、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

20、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

21、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

22、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

23、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

24、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

25、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

28、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

29、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:A

32、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check the tires regularly

C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

33、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A、one-way lanes dividing line

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer:B

34、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

37、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Reduce speed and pass

C、Maintain the speed and pass

D、Stop, look and pass

Answer:D

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

39、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

41、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

Answer:N

42、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

45、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A、cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B、overtake from both sides as will

C、wait in line

D、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer:C

46、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A、18~60 years old

B、18~70 years old

C、24~70 years old

D、21~50 years old

Answer:B

47、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

48、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

Answer:N

49、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

50、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

江西2025驾考英文题库 相关内容
广西驾考科目四英语版书 外国的驾照怎么考 贵州外国人考科目四 英文 上海驾校一点科目一英文版 天津考驾照科目一有英文版 山东科目四英文版题目 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目四吗 天津驾考科目三英文 河南驾考英语 河北驾考科目四英语版书 广东科目四考题英文版 江西英文驾考app 江西科目一英文版模拟 贵州2025科目一考试英文 山东科目一考试英文版 黑龙江考驾照的英文单词

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>