驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 新疆关于考驾照的英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

新疆关于考驾照的英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer:A

3、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly

B、pull over

C、stop

D、turn right

Answer:D

4、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

Answer:Y

5、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

6、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、reduce speed and pass slowly

C、pull over

D、change lane

Answer:D

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

8、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

11、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

13、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the scraped standard.

Answer:N

14、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

16、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

17、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer

B、the rear window defrosting or defogging

C、the rear window wiper and washer

D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

18、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

19、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

20、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

21、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

22、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

23、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

24、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

26、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

27、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

28、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

29、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.

Answer:N

30、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead

B、expressway ending ahead

C、expressway beginning ahead

D、expressway exit ahead

Answer:A

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

33、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible

B、stop by the side to wait

C、look and make sure it is safe to pass

D、apply emergency braking

Answer:C

34、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

35、When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.

Answer:N

36、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A、stop lines at crossroad

B、left-turn waiting areas

C、U turn guide lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

37、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

39、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

41、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

42、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

43、Which should be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

46、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

47、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

48、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

50、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

新疆关于考驾照的英语 相关内容
外国的驾照怎么考回中国 天津英文驾考app 外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗英语 河北英文驾考app 北京驾考科目一英文版题库 吉林驾考科目三英文 江苏英文版驾考 内蒙古2025科目四英文版 新疆科目四考试英文版 driving licence test 4 安徽驾考科目四英语版PDF 安徽驾考科目一英语 广东英文驾考书 湖南驾照科目四英文版题库 新疆2025科目一考试英文 甘肃科目四英文版模拟

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>