驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广东科目一考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广东科目一考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

3、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

4、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

Answer:N

5、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

6、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights

B、use hazard lights

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、use high beam lights

Answer:C

7、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、dead-end road

C、no passing

D、bypass if overheight

Answer:D

9、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

Answer:N

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

11、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

12、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

13、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、handbrake is pulled up

Answer:D

15、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N

16、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

17、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

18、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B、The road surface is complex and changing

C、The physical strength of the driver decreases

D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer:A

19、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

20、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

21、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

22、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

23、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:D

24、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

25、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

26、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

27、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

28、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

29、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line

B、deceleration line

C、yielding line

D、stop line

Answer:D

30、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

31、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

32、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

34、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

35、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

36、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

37、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication

B、road branching point ahead

C、place and distance indication

D、intersection ahead

Answer:D

39、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

40、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、stopping and yield line

D、intersection signal line

Answer:A

41、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A、a mark of avoiding with care

B、a mark of paying attention of beginner

C、a uniform probation mark

D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

42、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

43、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

45、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

46、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

47、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A、Leave the road surface

B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C、Does not change its distance

D、Become lower

Answer:B

48、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

49、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

广东科目一考试英文版 相关内容
黑龙江英文考驾照用语 天津科目四考题英文版 宁夏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 河南科目四英文版在哪里找 北京驾考有英文版吗 广西英文版考驾照 吉林英文考驾照用语 云南驾考有英文版吗 湖南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 广东英文驾考科目四app 福建英语c1考试 广东科目一考题英文版 老外驾考电脑版下载安装 江西科目一考试英文版 宁夏2025英文驾考PDF题库 北京科目一有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>