1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.
B、county road No.
C、provincial highway No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:D
2、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、6 years
D、12 years
Answer:C
3、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N
4、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Maintain the normal speed and pass
C、slide over in the neutral gear
D、Speed up and pass
Answer:A
5、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N
6、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle
A、a mark of avoiding with care
B、a mark of paying attention of beginner
C、a uniform probation mark
D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance
Answer:C
7、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、accelerator pedal
C、brake pedal
D、handbrake
Answer:C
8、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m
B、50~150m
C、within 50m
D、50~100m
Answer:A
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel
B、bridge
C、tunnel
D、Culvert
Answer:C
10、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D、Speed up and select a better place
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width
B、more carriageways
C、closing to obstacle
D、construction section indication
Answer:A
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.
B、national highway No.
C、county road No.
D、township road No.
Answer:A
13、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A、midsize bus
B、large bus
C、ordinary motor tricycle
D、trailer
Answer:C
14、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights
B、the head and tail fog lights
C、high beam lights
D、turn signals
Answer:B
15、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.
A、Can shorten the engines service life
B、Increases the drivers labor intensity
C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake
D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn
Answer:C
16、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance
B、a mark of minimum distance
C、a mark of speed limit
D、a mark of road number
Answer:C
17、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
19、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.
A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection
B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection
C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow
D、Before the stop line at the intersection
Answer:C
20、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y
21、The validity of the Admission Form is _________
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:C
22、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y
23、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N
24、This sign indicates ______

A、expressway service area ahead
B、expressway shelter ahead
C、expressway bus station ahead
D、expressway parking area ahead
Answer:D
25、What marking is the road mark?

A、crosswalk ahead
B、intersection ahead
C、reduce speed and yield ahead
D、stop to yield ahead
Answer:A
26、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A、braking intermittently
B、braking continuously
C、applying emergency braking
D、gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
27、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
28、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A、50km/hr
B、60km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
29、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right
B、stop and wait
C、turn left
D、go straight
Answer:A
30、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N
31、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn left
C、go straight or turn left
D、turn left or turn right
Answer:A
32、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A、properly reduce speed to pass
B、slide over in the neutral gear
C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D、speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
33、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A、There are more vehicles
B、The red light is on
C、The green light is on
D、Service is temporarily suspended
Answer:C
34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left
B、going straight and turning right
C、going straight and turning right at an interchange
D、going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer:C
35、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.
Answer:Y
36、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A、The engine can easily stop
B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C、The resistance the vehicle increases
D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer:D
37、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right
B、indicate turning right or making a U turn
C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane
D、indicate going straight or making a U turn
Answer:A
38、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.
Answer:N
39、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
40、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.
Answer:N
41、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened
B、engine compartment is opened
C、cover of fuel tank is opened
D、door of one side is opened
Answer:B
42、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
43、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A、Reverse to the original place
B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C、Immediately stop
D、Make a U turn from where he is
Answer:B
44、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
45、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.
Answer:N
46、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N
47、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B、warn danger ahead
C、prohibit or restrict from doing
D、tell the direction information
Answer:C
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions
B、lane for both U turn and left turn
C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn
D、lane for both going straight and left turn
Answer:B
49、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed
B、ascertaining the vehicles speed
C、reducing the speed at the intersection
D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
Answer:D
50、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有