驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建2025科目四考试英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建2025科目四考试英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

2、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

Answer:Y

3、The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

Answer:Y

4、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

5、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

6、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

7、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

8、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

9、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

10、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

11、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

12、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

13、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

14、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

15、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

16、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

17、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

18、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

19、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

20、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

21、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead along the middle line of the road

B、Continuously sound the horn

C、Speed up and overtake

D、Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians

Answer:D

22、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

23、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

24、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

25、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

26、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

27、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

28、Drivers may cross these central solid and broken yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

29、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

30、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

31、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

32、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

33、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

34、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

35、The driver may not yield when the motor vehicle encounters this situation at the intersection.

Answer:N

36、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

37、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

38、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

39、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

40、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.

Answer:Y

41、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

42、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

43、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

44、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y

45、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

46、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

47、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

48、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

49、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

50、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.

Answer:N

福建2025科目四考试英文 相关内容
山西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 内蒙古驾考科目四英语 天津2025科目四考试英文 上海驾考科目一英语 山西科目四英文版模拟 安徽驾考科目一英语版书 北京驾考科目一英语版书 甘肃驾考英文版题库 浙江只认识英文可以考科目一吗 甘肃英文驾考科目4 吉林英文驾考题库PDF电子版 青海英文驾考题库PDF电子版 海南驾考英语版题库book 云南英文驾考PDF题库 外国的驾考是怎样的 广西考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>