驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 青海2025科目四考试英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

青海2025科目四考试英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

2、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

3、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

4、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

5、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

6、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed

B、Closely following the vehicle in front

C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer:D

7、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

8、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

9、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

10、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N

11、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

12、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

13、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

14、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

15、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y

17、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

18、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

19、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

20、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

21、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

22、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

23、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

24、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y

25、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

26、Drivers may cross these central solid and broken yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

27、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

28、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y

30、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

31、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

32、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

33、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

34、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

35、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

36、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

37、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

38、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

39、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

40、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N

41、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

42、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.

Answer:Y

43、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

44、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

45、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

46、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

47、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

48、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N

49、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

50、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

青海2025科目四考试英文 相关内容
新疆考驾照的英文单词 天津英文版驾考 重庆外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 外国人考驾照英文试题难吗 西藏科目四英文版模拟 外国驾照考试视频教学下载 湖北英文驾考PDF题库 外国学驾照与国内驾照区别 辽宁外国人考驾照科目四 海南科目一英文版在哪里找 china driving test 4 河南关于考驾照的英语 湖南英文驾考题库PDF电子版 驾考科目一英语版书 驾校一点科目一英文版 黑龙江考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>