1、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed
B、Speed up and pass
C、Continuously sound the horn and pass
D、Pass at a normal speed
Answer:A
2、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
3、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.
Answer:Y
4、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N
5、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?
A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door
B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam
D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail
Answer:D
6、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N
7、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
8、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y
9、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y
10、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A、Take braking measures to reduce speed
B、Yield by turning to the left side
C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D、Yield by turning to the right side
Answer:A
11、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B、Dress the wounds with a towe
C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D、Dress the wounds with string
Answer:D
12、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed
Answer:N
13、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
14、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.
Answer:Y
15、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y
16、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y
17、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
18、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air
C、Give him/her artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
19、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N
20、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
21、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit
D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer:BC
22、These traffic police signals indicate that passing is prohibited.

Answer:Y
23、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y
24、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
25、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N
26、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y
27、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
28、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
29、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y
30、When a motor vehicle equipped with ABS makes an emergency brake, the driver can tread the brake pedal heavily.
Answer:Y
31、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y
32、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?
A、More than 30 km/hour
B、More than 40 km/hour
C、More than 50 km/hour
D、More than 60 km/hour
Answer:D
33、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:N
34、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine's service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
35、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y
36、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y
37、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
38、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N
39、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.
Answer:Y
40、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
41、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y
42、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N
43、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
44、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.
Answer:Y
45、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
46、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
47、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
48、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).
Answer:Y
49、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
50、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有