驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海驾校考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海驾校考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

2、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

4、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

6、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines

B、direction guide line

C、variable guide lane line

D、one-way driving line

Answer:C

7、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

8、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N

9、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

11、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

12、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

13、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

14、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

15、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

16、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B、front and rear width lights are turned on

C、the head lights are turned on

D、the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

17、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

18、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

19、A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

21、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

22、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

23、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

24、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

25、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

26、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area

B、service area

C、car park

D、observation deck

Answer:A

28、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Maintain the original speed

B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D、Not yield

Answer:B

29、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

30、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

31、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

32、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

33、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

34、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going and left-turn lane

B、straight-going and side road exit lane

C、lane for both going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

36、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for small vehicles

C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D、lane for motorized vehicles

Answer:D

38、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

39、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:D

40、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A、continue to speed up and run

B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C、run by road center

D、speed up to the right side to yield

Answer:B

41、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

42、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

43、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

45、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

46、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

47、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

48、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

49、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

50、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

上海驾校考试英文版 相关内容
天津英语c1科目四考试 浙江英文版驾考 广东驾校一点科目一英文版 驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 上海驾考英文版题库 老外驾考电脑版下载安装教程图片 湖南英文驾考科目四app 湖南2025科目四英文版 北京英文驾考app 吉林科目一有英文版吗 湖北英文驾考app 海南驾考英语版书 山东2025驾考英文题库 英文驾考题库PDF电子版 甘肃英文版驾考 陕西科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>