驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 青海科目四英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

青海科目四英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

2、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

3、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

4、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:D

5、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

6、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

7、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

8、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

9、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

10、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

11、The slanted filled-in yellow marking in the middle of the road warns that there is a stationary obstacle ahead.

Answer:Y

12、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

13、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

14、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N

15、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

16、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

17、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

18、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

19、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

20、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N

21、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

22、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

23、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

24、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

25、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

26、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

27、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

28、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

29、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

30、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

31、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

32、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y

33、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

34、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left

B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right

D、Following the vehicle in front

Answer:D

35、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

36、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

37、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

38、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C、Speed up and yield by the left side

D、Go ahead along the original route

Answer:A

39、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

40、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

41、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

42、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

43、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

44、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

45、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead along the middle line of the road

B、Continuously sound the horn

C、Speed up and overtake

D、Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians

Answer:D

46、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

47、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

48、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

49、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

50、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

青海科目四英文版在哪里找 相关内容
西藏关于考驾照的英语 新疆科目四英文版题目 海南英文驾考科目4 浙江关于考驾照的英语 河北驾考有英文版吗 河南科目四有英文版吗 四川外国人考科目一 英文 黑龙江驾考英文版题库 上海驾考英文版题库 广西2025科目四考试英文 甘肃驾校一点科目一英文版 四川外国人考驾照科目四 河南驾考科目一英语 福建驾考科目三英文 江西2025英文驾考PDF题库 吉林驾考科目四英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>