驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津英语c1科目四考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津英语c1科目四考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

2、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

3、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side

B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side

C、The motor vehicle(s) behind

D、The motor vehicle(s)in front

Answer:A

4、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

5、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

6、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

7、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N

8、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C、Drivers are allowed to stop

D、Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer:B

9、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

10、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

11、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

12、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

13、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N

14、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N

15、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

16、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.

Answer:N

17、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

18、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

19、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

20、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N

21、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

22、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

23、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

24、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y

25、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

26、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

27、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

28、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

29、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B、No need to observe the traffic situation around

C、Open the door and get in directly

D、Take note of the weather

Answer:A

30、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

31、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

33、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

35、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

36、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

37、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

38、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

39、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

40、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

41、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

42、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

43、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?

A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels

B、Change to a high gear and speed out

C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels

D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up

Answer:C

44、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

45、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

46、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

47、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

48、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

49、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

50、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

天津英语c1科目四考试 相关内容
北京2025科目四英文版 广西科目四英文版题目 西藏驾照考试科目一英文版 安徽驾照考试科目一英文版 河北科目一考题英文版 广东驾考科目四英语版书 云南英文驾考app 西藏科目四英文版题目 北京驾考有英文版吗 湖南英文驾考app 老外驾考电脑版下载安装教程 四川英文驾考书 江西英文驾考PDF题库 内蒙古驾照科目四英文版题库 西藏科目四英文版在哪里找 新疆驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>