1、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam
B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps
C、Turning on the left indicator only
D、Continuously sounding the horn
Answer:B
2、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N
3、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately
B、Speed up and pass rapidly
C、Sound the horn continuously
D、Slow down and pass slowly
Answer:A
4、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y
5、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
6、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane
B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield
C、Politely yield and pass through
D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps
Answer:C
7、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y
8、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
9、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:B
10、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N
11、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
12、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y
13、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
14、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B、The bus exceeded the speed limit
C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer:BC
15、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
16、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Gun powder
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
17、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
18、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A、Take braking measures to reduce speed
B、Yield by turning to the left side
C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D、Yield by turning to the right side
Answer:A
19、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side
B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side
C、The motor vehicle(s) behind
D、The motor vehicle(s)in front
Answer:A
20、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine's service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
21、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
22、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y
23、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?
A、Making a cellphone call while driving
B、Speeding
C、Carrying more people than permitted
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:BC
24、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y
25、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
26、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction
B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed
D、Turning on the hazard lamps
Answer:ABCD
27、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?
A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation
B、No need to observe the traffic situation around
C、Open the door and get in directly
D、Take note of the weather
Answer:A
28、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Explosives
B、Oxidizing materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Inflammable solid materials
Answer:D
29、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
30、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
Answer:N
31、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A、Immediately steer and adjust
B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer:B
32、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N
33、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
34、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
35、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.
Answer:Y
36、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N
37、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.
Answer:N
38、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
40、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
41、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
42、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N
43、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y
44、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The truck exceeded the speed limit
B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle
C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity
D、Driving in the opposite direction lane
Answer:BCD
45、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake
B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly
C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision
D、Stop smoothly
Answer:D
46、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
47、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit
B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited
C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane
D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container
Answer:BCD
48、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
49、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y
50、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有