驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西考驾照科目一有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西考驾照科目一有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

2、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D、May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer:A

3、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N

4、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

6、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、national boundaries

B、border defense

C、boundaries

D、customs

Answer:D

8、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

9、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

11、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

12、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

13、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

14、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

15、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.

Answer:Y

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

17、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

18、Driving across the double solid lines is _______

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of law

C、faulty act

D、violation of regulations

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

22、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane

B、indicate changing to left lane

C、indicate making a U turn ahead

D、indicate turning right ahead

Answer:D

23、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

24、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

25、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

26、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

27、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

28、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

29、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

30、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

31、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

32、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

33、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

34、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

39、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

40、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

41、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

42、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

43、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

44、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.

B、county road No.

C、provincial highway No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:D

46、When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.

Answer:N

47、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

48、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A、long time parking

B、time limited parking

C、free parking

D、special parking

Answer:B

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

陕西考驾照科目一有英文版 相关内容
福建外国人考驾照科目四 云南只认识英文可以考科目四吗 湖南科目一有英文版吗 黑龙江2025科目四考题英文版 江西外国人考驾照科目一 西藏科目四英文版 上海科目一有英文版吗 外国的驾照怎么考 四川驾照科目四英文版题库 河南科目四英文版题目 山西2025科目四考题英文版 四川科目一考试英文版 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和手续 黑龙江驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国人驾照考试题库下载安装手机版 甘肃2025科目一考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>