1、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?
A、Continuously speed up
B、Turn right
C、Turn left
D、Apply emergency brake
Answer:B
2、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
3、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
Answer:Y
4、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N
5、Before making a U-turn at the intersection ahead, motor vehicle drivers should drive to the lane for turning left and going straight.

Answer:N
6、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N
7、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y
8、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y
9、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.
Answer:N
10、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
11、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
12、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
13、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?
A、The left-turn indicator
B、The right-turn indicator
C、The hazard warning lamp
D、The headlamp
Answer:B
14、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N
15、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.
Answer:N
16、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
17、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
18、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N
19、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
20、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y
21、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
22、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?
A、Stop and look at the situation
B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed
C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water
D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water
Answer:ABC
23、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
24、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?
A、On the expressway ramp
B、In the acceleration lane
C、In the deceleration lane
D、In a service area
Answer:D
25、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?
A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal
B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal
C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction
D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels
Answer:B
26、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?
A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire
B、Report to the police
C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire
D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction
Answer:BCD
27、When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:N
28、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y
29、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.
Answer:Y
30、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.
Answer:Y
31、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y
32、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
33、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
34、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D、Stopping to unload permitted
Answer:A
35、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.
Answer:Y
36、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane
B、Slow down and drive on the right
C、Stick to the central line of the road
D、Drive close to the right side
Answer:B
37、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle
B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle
C、Public buses suddenly reversing
D、Public buses suddenly setting off
Answer:B
38、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
39、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.
Answer:N
40、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane
B、Wait behind the stop line
C、Turn right along the right lane
D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right
Answer:C
41、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.
Answer:Y
42、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y
43、The sign on the right warns of no passing on either side of the road ahead.

Answer:N
44、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left
B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right
D、Following the vehicle in front
Answer:D
45、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
46、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left
B、Keep a long braking space
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front
D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right
Answer:B
47、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
48、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?
A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules
B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license
C、Discarding rubbish from the side window
D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals
Answer:C
49、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N
50、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear
B、Pass with a high speed
C、Pass by speeding up
D、Pass with a low speed
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有