驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南英文驾考科目四app

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

2、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

3、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

4、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

5、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

6、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

7、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

8、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed

B、Keep a normal speed

C、Use the emergency brake when approaching

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

9、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

10、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

11、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

12、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

13、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

14、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

15、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

16、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

17、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

18、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

19、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

20、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

21、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

22、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

23、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

24、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

25、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

26、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

27、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left

B、Drive on the left

C、Drive along the central line of the road

D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly

Answer:D

28、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

29、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N

30、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

31、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

32、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

33、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N

34、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.

Answer:Y

35、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

36、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

37、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

38、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.

Answer:N

39、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

40、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

41、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

42、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

43、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

44、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

45、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

46、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

47、The motor vehicle should stop on the right and wait in this situation.

Answer:Y

48、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

49、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

50、The sign on the left indicates the destinations of two highway directions

Answer:Y

海南英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
广西2025驾考英文题库 海南科目四有英文版吗 江西科目四有英文版吗 天津科目四有英文版吗 河南考驾照的英文单词 江西驾考英语 China driving exam 江苏外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 重庆驾考英语版题库book 辽宁科目一英文版在哪里找 老外驾考电脑版下载安装最新版 宁夏只认识英文可以考科目一吗 外国人考中国驾照笔试难吗 浙江驾照科目四英文版题库 海南考驾照科目四有英文版 黑龙江科目一考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>