驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 甘肃科目四英文版题目
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

甘肃科目四英文版题目

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、In the condition of low visibility, drivers should turn on the low-beam when setting off

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

3、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Turn left

D、Drive straight or turn right

Answer:D

4、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N

5、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

6、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

7、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

8、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

9、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

10、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

11、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

12、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

13、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

14、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

15、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

16、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

17、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

18、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、On the far outer lane

B、On the inner lane

C、On the emergency lane

D、In the triangle area on the ramp

Answer:C

19、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

20、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

21、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

22、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

23、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

24、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

25、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

26、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

27、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

28、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

30、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

31、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

33、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

34、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

35、The sign on the right warns of a village 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

36、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

37、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

38、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

39、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

40、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road

B、Driving along the right side of the road

C、Driving at the middle of the road

D、Driving along the left side of the road

Answer:B

41、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

42、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

43、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

44、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

45、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y

46、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

47、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

48、The driver may not yield when the motor vehicle encounters this situation at the intersection.

Answer:N

49、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

50、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

甘肃科目四英文版题目 相关内容
广东外国人考驾照科目四 青海驾考科目一英文版题库 辽宁科目四有英文版吗 河北关于考驾照的英语 江苏科目一英文版在哪里找 西藏2025科目四英文版 江西驾考英语 北京英文驾考科目四app 西藏考驾照科目四有英文版 江西英文驾考科目四app 重庆外国人考科目四 英文 河南科目一考题英文版 广东驾照考试科目一英文版 新疆考驾照科目一有英文版 广西驾校一点科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>