驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川驾考科目四英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川驾考科目四英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

2、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

3、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

4、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

5、When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:N

6、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

7、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

9、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

10、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

11、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

12、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

13、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

14、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

15、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

16、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

17、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

18、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

19、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

20、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

21、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

22、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

23、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

24、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

25、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

26、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

27、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

28、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

29、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

30、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

31、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

32、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

33、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

35、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

36、The motor vehicle should stop on the right and wait in this situation.

Answer:Y

37、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

38、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

39、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

40、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

41、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

42、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

43、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、Y-shaped intersection

C、Cross-shaped intersection

D、Roundabout

Answer:D

44、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

45、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

46、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

47、When a front tire bursts, after controlling the driving direction, what should be done by the driver in order to slow down and stop?

A、Immediately change to a high gear

B、Immediately change to a low gear

C、Immediately change to the neutral gear

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:B

48、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

49、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

50、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

四川驾考科目四英语版书 相关内容
国外驾照怎么考国内驾照 广东驾考科目四英语版PDF 陕西驾考科目一英语版书 外国驾照考试流程 科目一有英文版吗 海南科目四有英文版吗 宁夏英语c1考试 江西英语c1科目四考试 山东科目四有英文版吗 湖南外国人考驾照科目四 福建驾考科目一英语版书 安徽驾考科目一英文版题库 湖北驾考科目三英文 浙江驾考科目四英文版题库 山西科目一英文版模拟 新疆驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>