1、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y
2、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
3、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Change head-on collision to side collision
B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade
C、Immediately apply emergency braking
D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade
Answer:C
4、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
5、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?
A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane
B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve
C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve
D、Driving by the right side
Answer:ABC
6、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N
7、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y
8、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side
B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side
C、Speed up and yield by the left side
D、Go ahead along the original route
Answer:A
9、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N
10、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.
Answer:Y
11、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:Y
12、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles
B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns
C、Drivers are allowed to stop
D、Drivers are allowed to reverse
Answer:B
13、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y
14、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
15、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
16、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Long waiting for passengers permitted
D、No parking
Answer:B
17、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
18、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Continuously sound the horn
B、Pass quickly
C、Pass at a lower speed
D、Bypass from either side
Answer:C
19、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
20、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N
21、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:N
22、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y
23、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y
24、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
25、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
26、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?
A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
Answer:BC
27、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
28、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N
29、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N
30、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y
31、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
32、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit
D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer:ABC
33、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y
34、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
35、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
36、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y
37、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?
A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible
B、Extinguish the fire with water
C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire
D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction
Answer:A
38、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle
B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle
D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
39、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、Y-shaped intersection
C、Cross-shaped intersection
D、Roundabout
Answer:D
40、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y
41、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?
A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind
B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind
C、Use emergency brake
D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands
Answer:D
42、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road
B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve
C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road
D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
43、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left
B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right
D、Following the vehicle in front
Answer:D
44、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake slowly to slow down
B、Brake swiftly to slow down
C、Turn to the right side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:A
45、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N
46、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly
B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight
C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time
D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down
Answer:C
47、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
48、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.
Answer:N
49、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the right-turn indicator
Answer:D
50、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有