1、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B、Continuously honk to urge
C、Swiftly bypass from one side
D、Speed up and bypass
Answer:A
2、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y
3、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N
4、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
5、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
6、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
Answer:N
7、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
8、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
9、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.
Answer:N
10、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses
B、special lane for large buses
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for public buses
Answer:D
11、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A、Stop and wait for his turn
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer:A
12、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.
A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection
B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection
C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow
D、Before the stop line at the intersection
Answer:C
13、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.
Answer:Y
14、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A、a vehicle passing by
B、a large bus
C、a vehicle traveling together
D、a tow truck
Answer:D
15、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A、Continue to weave through
B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D、Stop and wait in line
Answer:D
16、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer:A
17、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights
B、cannot use the low beam lights
C、cannot use the high beam light
D、use fog lights
Answer:C
18、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:A
19、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
20、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B、driving in lower gear
C、braking to reduce speed
D、changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer:A
21、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr
B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
22、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly
B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C、honk to urge
D、let the opposite car turn left first
Answer:D
23、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever
B、the gear lever
C、the clutch lever
D、the handbrake
Answer:D
24、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N
25、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A、a prison term of 6 months
B、a prison term of more than 1 year
C、a criminal restriction and a fine
D、a criminal detention and a fine
Answer:D
26、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane
B、keep running forward
C、keep the speed at 100km/hr
D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr
Answer:A
27、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A、one-way lanes dividing line
B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer:B
28、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
Answer:N
29、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
30、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.
Answer:Y
31、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
32、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.
Answer:Y
33、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight
B、allowed to make a U turn
C、no U turn
D、no making a turn
Answer:C
34、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y
35、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch
B、ignition switch
C、wiper switch
D、light switch
Answer:B
36、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
37、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:B
38、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.
Answer:N
39、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk
B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C、stop in the section with no stopping marking
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:A
40、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A、Even lower tire pressure
B、Increases resistance to the vehicle
C、Tire blowout
D、Unstable tire pressure
Answer:C
41、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、follow the vehicle in front and pass
D、wait inside the intersection
Answer:B
42、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______
A、6 months
B、1 year
C、2 years
D、3 years
Answer:D
43、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A、Leave the road surface
B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C、Does not change its distance
D、Become lower
Answer:B
44、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer:N
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.
B、county road No.
C、provincial highway No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:D
46、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A、The braking distance becomes longer
B、The resistance to slide becomes larger
C、The braking performance does not change
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:A
47、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights
B、use hazard lights
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、use high beam lights
Answer:C
48、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、taxis
Answer:B
49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit
B、the distance from the tunnel entry
C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel
D、the whole length of the tunnel
Answer:A
50、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有