驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川科目四英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川科目四英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

2、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

3、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

4、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

5、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

6、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

7、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

8、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

9、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

10、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C、Drivers are allowed to stop

D、Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer:B

11、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

12、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

13、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

Answer:Y

14、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

15、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

16、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

17、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

18、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

19、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

20、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

21、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

22、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

23、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

24、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

25、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

26、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

27、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

28、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

29、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

30、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

31、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

32、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

33、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

34、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

35、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

36、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

37、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

38、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

39、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

40、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

41、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

42、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

43、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed

B、Keep a normal speed

C、Use the emergency brake when approaching

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

44、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

45、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

46、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Go straight at the intersection

D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer:B

47、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

48、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

49、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

50、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

四川科目四英文版在哪里找 相关内容
吉林科目四考题英文版 上海外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 贵州驾考英语 广西考驾照科目四有英文版 驾照考试科目四英文版 新疆科目一英文版在哪里找 河北英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 陕西外国人考驾照科目四 山西考驾照的英文单词 江苏英文驾考书 宁夏驾考科目四英语版PDF 河南只认识英文可以考科目一吗 老外在中国考驾照怎么考的 湖北驾考科目四英语版书 吉林考驾照科目一有英文版 安徽英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>