驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北外国人考科目一 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北外国人考科目一 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

2、This sign indicates ______

A、expressway service area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway bus station ahead

D、expressway parking area ahead

Answer:D

3、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

4、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

7、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

8、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

10、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

Answer:Y

11、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

12、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

Answer:Y

13、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

14、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed

B、ascertaining the vehicles speed

C、reducing the speed at the intersection

D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer:D

15、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

16、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

17、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

18、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

21、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

22、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

24、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

26、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

27、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather

B、minimum speed in unusual weather

C、average speed in unusual weather

D、maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer:A

29、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

31、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

32、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

33、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

35、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

36、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

37、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

38、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

39、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals

B、reverse light

C、contour light

D、hazard light

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

41、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

42、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

Answer:Y

43、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

44、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

45、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

46、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

Answer:N

47、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

49、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn left

B、wait to turn left

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn right

Answer:B

50、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

河北外国人考科目一 英文 相关内容
外国驾照考试视频大全图片 内蒙古科目一有英文版吗 天津驾考英文版题库 海南科目一考题英文版 江苏只认识英文可以考科目四吗 吉林驾考科目四英语 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗现在 山东考驾照科目四有英文版 四川英文驾考书 广东科目四英文版 河北2025科目四考题英文版 黑龙江驾考英语 福建科目一考题英文版 湖北驾考科目一英语版书 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找 湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>