1、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
2、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
3、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、bay-stopping
C、emergency stopping
D、public bus station
Answer:B
4、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、left-turn waiting line
D、waiting to run line
Answer:A
5、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?
A、less than 40km/hr
B、less than 60km/hr
C、less than 80km/hr
D、less than 90km/hr
Answer:A
6、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait
B、turn left
C、speed up and pass straight
D、can not exceed the stop line
Answer:D
7、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N
8、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
9、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
10、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
11、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line
B、stopping and yield line
C、slowdown and yield line
D、left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
12、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N
13、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A、more than 50 meters
B、more than 60 meters
C、more than 100 meters
D、more than 80 meters
Answer:C
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park
B、special car park
C、uncovered car park
D、indoor car park
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane
B、branching point
C、road surface becomes wider
D、the number of lanes increases
Answer:D
16、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer:Y
17、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
18、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A、a 20~200 yuan fine
B、disqualification for applying for
C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer:C
19、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
20、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high
B、engine cooling system malfunction
C、engine lubrication system malfunction
D、engine temperature is too low
Answer:A
21、It lights when turning on the width light.

Answer:Y
22、When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.
Answer:Y
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides
B、main road go first
C、stop to yield
D、one-way road
Answer:B
24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed
B、long stopping is allowed
C、no long stopping
D、no stopping
Answer:D
25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr
B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr
C、the height is 50m
D、the altitude is 50m
Answer:A
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road
B、continuous up slopes
C、steep uphill road
D、embankment road
Answer:C
27、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
Answer:N
28、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D、Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side
B、no going straight
C、straight one-way road
D、yield if going to go straight
Answer:C
30、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A、Leave the road surface
B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C、Does not change its distance
D、Become lower
Answer:B
31、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.
Answer:N
32、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.
A、Stop to evade
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Speed up and pass ahead of it
D、Honk and pass ahead of it
Answer:A
33、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N
34、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
Answer:Y
35、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.
Answer:Y
36、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
37、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn
B、going straight or left turn
C、going straight or changing to left lane
D、left turn or U turn
Answer:B
38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
39、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.
Answer:Y
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides
B、Passing is prohibited
C、Passing by the left side
D、Passing by the right side
Answer:A
41、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
Answer:Y
42、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.
Answer:N
43、Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead
B、expressway entry ahead
C、expressway ending ahead
D、expressway beginning ahead
Answer:C
45、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
46、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage
B、engine oil pressure is too low
C、engine crankshaft box leaks
D、engine oil pressure is too high
Answer:B
47、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights
B、cannot use the low beam lights
C、cannot use the high beam light
D、use fog lights
Answer:C
48、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N
49、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
50、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、driving license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有