驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

2、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

3、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

4、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

6、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

7、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

8、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

9、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

10、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

11、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

12、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

13、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake

B、the air throttle lever

C、the gear lever

D、the clutch lever

Answer:C

14、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

15、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

16、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

18、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

20、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

21、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

22、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.

Answer:Y

23、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N

24、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

25、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

26、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

28、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

29、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

30、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

31、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer

B、the rear window defrosting or defogging

C、the rear window wiper and washer

D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

32、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

33、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area

B、service area

C、car park

D、observation deck

Answer:A

35、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

36、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A、Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B、Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C、Speed up and go forward by the right side

D、Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer:D

37、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping

B、no taking and dropping people

C、no loading and unloading cargos

D、no long stopping

Answer:D

38、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A、There are more vehicles

B、The red light is on

C、The green light is on

D、Service is temporarily suspended

Answer:C

39、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

40、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

41、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

42、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

43、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

44、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

45、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

Answer:N

46、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

47、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

48、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件 相关内容
海南驾考科目四英语 安徽英语c1科目四考试 北京驾照考试科目四英文版 重庆科目一英文版模拟 四川驾照科目一英文版题库 驾照考试科目四英文版 广东驾照考试科目一英文版 上海科目四英文版在哪里找 内蒙古英文考驾照用语 海南驾校一点科目一英文版 江苏驾校一点科目一英文版 海南英语c1科目四考试 宁夏只认识英文可以考科目四吗 外国的驾照好考吗 吉林只认识英文可以考科目四吗 湖南考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>