1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、test driving section
D、curve section
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve
B、bypass from right side
C、continuous curves
D、sharp left curve
Answer:A
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.
B、expressway border plate No.
C、expressway name No.
D、expressway section No.
Answer:C
4、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A、detained for less than 15 days
B、banned for lifetime from driving
C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D、held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
5、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.
A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care
B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side
C、Maintain the normal speed
D、Drive at a reduced speed
Answer:B
6、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A、more than 7 years
B、less than 3 years
C、3 ~ 7 years
D、more than 10 years
Answer:C
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge
B、ferry
C、pier
D、overflowing road
Answer:B
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
9、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer:N
10、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal
B、turn on the left-turn signal
C、turn on the hazard lights
D、turn on the head lights
Answer:B
11、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A、violating traffic regulations
B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C、escaped after causing traffic accident
D、driving without driver license
Answer:B
12、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

Answer:Y
13、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
14、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
15、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to indicate them to yield
B、Yield to them
C、Speed up and bypass
D、Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
16、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B、special lane for small buses
C、special lane for taxis with no passenger
D、special lane for large buses
Answer:A
17、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、speed up and pass
C、let large vehicle go first
D、let the left vehicle go first
Answer:A
18、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer:Y
19、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A、the end of a scoring cycle
B、change driving license due to expiration
C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
20、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark
B、protrusions mark
C、three-dimensional mark
D、deceleration mark
Answer:C
21、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N
22、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
23、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、6 years
D、12 years
Answer:C
24、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.
Answer:Y
25、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead
B、expressway ending ahead
C、expressway beginning ahead
D、expressway exit ahead
Answer:A
27、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.
Answer:Y
28、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened
B、engine compartment is opened
C、cover of fuel tank is opened
D、door of one side is opened
Answer:B
29、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer
B、the rear window defrosting or defogging
C、the rear window wiper and washer
D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
30、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
31、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer:D
32、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides
B、Passing by the right side
C、Passing by the left side
D、Passing is prohibited
Answer:B
34、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D、running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer:D
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
36、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、front and rear width lights light on
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:A
37、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed
B、ascertaining the vehicles speed
C、reducing the speed at the intersection
D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
Answer:D
38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road
B、hump bridge
C、bump road
D、high outburst road
Answer:C
39、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N
40、May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y
41、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.
Answer:Y
42、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B、The tires can easily spin and skid
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:B
43、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.
Answer:N
44、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.
A、The head and tail fog light
B、The reserve light
C、The high beam light
D、The hazard lights
Answer:D
45、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N
46、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight
B、turn right
C、turn left
D、go straight or turn left
Answer:B
47、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.
Answer:Y
48、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes
B、no exceeding the stop line
C、observe and pass slowly
D、speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer:B
49、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、Y-shaped intersection ahead
B、separate road ahead
C、only left or right turn ahead
D、merging with both sides ahead
Answer:C
50、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights
B、switch of the low beam lights
C、master switch of vehicle lights
D、the switch of tail fog light
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有